FESTIVAL PROGRAM 

                    FESTIVAL OPENING ON THURSDAY                                               05/07/2018

      WITH EVENING MILONGAS  AT KYANI AKTI :  22:30-03:00


                               AFTERNOON   MILONGAS

                        06/07/2018  COSMOPOLITAN CLUB PREVEZA  18:00-21:00

                       07/07/2018 COSMOPOLITAN CLUB PREVEZA  18:00-21:00 



                                            EVENING  MILONGAS

                                      05/07/18

                  KYANI AKTI SEASIDE BAR RESTAURANT 22:30-3:00

                                                          06/07/18    

                                       NAUTIC MUSEUM 22:30-3:00

                                            07/07/18

                                             NAUTIC MUSEUM 22:30-04:00

                                                     08/07/18

          KYANI AKTI  SEASIDE BAR RESTAURANT 22:00-03:00





WORKSHOPS  PROGRAM

              Friday 

Victoria Matta   14:30-16:00

Mario Martinez                                     chacarera        


Veronica Palacios 16:00-17:30

ladies technique


Georgia priskou  17:30-19:00 

Loukas Balokas

Sequences with crossing steeps in close embrace.

 ( intermediate )


Virginia Pandolfi 19:00-20:30

Jonatan Aguero

( Action and reaction...movement after the close or the open embrace ) 


Saturday  

Victoria Matta 10:40-12:10 

Mario Martinez

zamba


Veronica Palacios 14:00-15:30

power technique

  for couple & women

18:30-20:00

ladies technique 


Virginia Pandolfi 15:30-17:00

  Jonatan Aguero 

Listeneds,inviteds,and taggeds adorns, technique for men and women )


Natalia Lavandeira 17:00-18:30 

 Roberto Reis 

1)Pugliese musicality & figures

 ( part 1 ) advance

 


   Maria Kalogera  12:30-14:00 

   Michalis Souvleris

 Passes from parallel to cross & opposite / combination "Al Piso"


Sunday         

Vittoria Matta 18:00-19:30

Mario Martinez 

chacarera  zamba 


Veronica Palacios 13:30-15:00

power technique for couple & women


Georgia priskou 12:00-13:30

Loukas Balokas 

Rhythmicality ( advance )

to create syncopations with basic steps and figures.


Virginia Pandolfi 16:30-18:00

 Jonatan Aguero

ladies technique  


Natalia Lavandeira 15:00-16:30

Roberto Reis 

 2) Pugliese musicality figures

 ( part 2 ) advance


Maria Kalogera 18:00-19:30 

 Michalis Souvleris

- Gyros con sacadas / placements & exits